Inter-Counties Stage Two match-ups announced

The line-ups for Stage Two of the Inter-Counties Championships have been decided with nine Essex teams in action across the South of England. We have FIVE teams vying for a place in the National Finals and three going for honours in the Trophy event for teams that did not top the groups after Stage One.

The girls’ teams are in action on Saturday November 19th and the boys play a day later, November 20th. Essex will host three age groups at The Garrison, Connaught and Clements Hall. Some other counties have yet to confirm their venues but we’ll post them as soon as they are.

Girls U13 – Stage 2
Finals P W L D F A Pen Total
1 Essex 1 (Pictured above) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Chiltern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Middlesex HOST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Host Venue: (not yet added)
Trophy P W L D F A Pen Total
1 Suffolk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Buckinghamshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Essex 2 HOST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Oxfordshire 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Host Venue: Colchester Garrison
14724383_10210578509764729_5456940477467838223_n

Essex Girls Under-13’s 2

 Girls U15 Stage 2
Trophy P W L D F A Pen Total
1 Surrey 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Sussex HOST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Essex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Host Venue: (not yet added)

 

14725754_10210578510004735_481969149095283656_n

Essex Girls’ Under-15’s

Girls U17  Stage 2

FINALS P W L D F A PEN TOTAL
1 Kent HOST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 SE Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Essex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Hampshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Host Venue: (not yet added)

 

14606435_10210578510844756_5111318571586586083_n

Essex Girls’ Under-17’s

Boys U13 Stage 2
Home | Categories

Finals P W L D F A Pen Total
1 Sussex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Essex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Kent HOST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Surrey 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Host Venue: Bexley Lawn Tennis , Squashand Racketball Club

 

 

img-20161016-wa000

Essex Boys’ Under-13’s


Boys U15 – Stage 2

Finals P W L D F A Pen Total
1 Kent 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Essex HOST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Suffolk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Middlesex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Host Venue: Connaught, Chingford

 

cu6nsagweae-hh9

Essex Boys’ Under-15’s

Boys U17 – Stage 2

Finals P W L D F A Pen Total
1 Buckinghamshire HOST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Sussex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Essex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Host Venue: (not yet added)

 

14729358_10154112547133237_8886651254640743769_n

Essex Boys’ Under-17’s

Boys U19 Stage 2

TROPHY P W L D F A PEN TOTAL
1 Berkshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Suffolk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Essex HOST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Host Venue: Clements Hall, Hawkwell, Southend
20161016_104614

Essex Boys’ Under-19’s